Johor DT vs Selangor FC1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10
Man City vs Arsenal1.62 / 4.10 / 2.75
Kedah FC vs Pahang FA2.05 / 3.20 / 2.00
Liverpool vs Chelsea1.90 / 3.80 / 2.30
Real Madrid vs Barcelona2.15 / 3.60 / 1.95
Perak FC vs Sabah FA1.70 / 3.55 / 2.40
Tottenham vs Newcastle2.00 / 3.50 / 2.10
Johor DT vs Selangor FC1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10
Man City vs Arsenal1.62 / 4.10 / 2.75
Kedah FC vs Pahang FA2.05 / 3.20 / 2.00
Liverpool vs Chelsea1.90 / 3.80 / 2.30
Real Madrid vs Barcelona2.15 / 3.60 / 1.95
Perak FC vs Sabah FA1.70 / 3.55 / 2.40
Tottenham vs Newcastle2.00 / 3.50 / 2.10
Live Football Betting

Winbox1 Football – Bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL & 500+ Leagues Worldwide

Place your football bets at Winbox1 and enjoy the most competitive odds in Malaysia. From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, and international cups — all in one platform that's simple, fast, and secure.

winbox1
500+
Leagues & Competitions
10,000+
Matches Every Month
98%
On-Time Payout Rate
RM 10
Minimum Bet

Current & Upcoming Matches

Live or pre-match betting — the choice is yours

Malaysia Super League LIVE 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, JB
JDT
Draw
Selangor
English Premier League LIVE 38'
Manchester City
1 – 1
Arsenal
Etihad Stadium
Man City
Draw
Arsenal
Malaysia Super League Tonight 20:45
Kedah FC
VS
Pahang FA
Darulaman Stadium, Alor Setar
Kedah
Draw
Pahang
UEFA Champions League Tomorrow 03:00
Real Madrid
VS
Bayern Munich
Santiago Bernabeu
Madrid
Draw
Bayern
FA Cup Malaysia Saturday 19:30
Perak FC
VS
Sabah FA
Perak Stadium, Ipoh
Perak
Draw
Sabah
Spanish La Liga Sunday 03:00
Barcelona
VS
Atletico Madrid
Estadio Olimpic Lluis Companys
Barca
Draw
Atletico
winbox1

Winbox1 Football Betting Markets

Over 80 betting markets available for every match

1X2 – Match Winner
Home 1.85
Draw 3.40
Away 2.10
Asian Handicap
Home -0.5 1.92
Away +0.5 1.88
Over / Under Goals
Over 2.5 1.95
Under 2.5 1.85
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.75
No 2.05
First Goalscorer
Player A 4.50
Player B 5.20
Others 1.40
Half-Time Result
Home 2.30
Draw 2.10
Away 3.60

Local & International League Tables

Stay on top of your favourite leagues and make smarter betting decisions

Malaysia Super League 2026
# Team M M S K Mat
1 Johor DT 18142244
2 Kedah FC 18114337
3 Selangor FC 18103533
4 Perak FC 1885529
5 Pahang FA 1874725
6 Sabah FA 1864822
English Premier League 2026/25
# Team M M S K Mat
1 Liverpool 32235474
2 Arsenal 32216569
3 Chelsea 32205765
4 Man City 32186860
5 Newcastle 32167955
6 Tottenham 321481050
winbox1

Advantages of Football Betting at Winbox1

More than just odds — a complete and exciting betting experience

Real-Time Live Betting

Adjust and add bets while the match is in progress. Odds update every second to reflect what's happening on the pitch.

Free Live Streaming

Watch live football matches on winbox1 for free — no additional subscription required.

Competitive Odds

Winbox1 football odds consistently rank among the best in Malaysia for the Super League, EPL, and top international leagues.

Cash Out Available

Lock in your winnings or cut your losses before the final whistle with Winbox1's real-time Cash Out feature.

Instant Deposit

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, or FPX. Funds credited within 30 seconds — never miss a betting opportunity.

Match Statistics

Ball possession data, shots, cards, and formations are available to help you make smarter betting decisions.

Parlay & Mix Parlay

Combine multiple bets into a single slip to multiply your payout. Small stake, bigger winning potential.

Mobile & Fast

Place bets from anywhere using the winbox1 app or mobile browser, 24 hours a day.

How to Place a Football Bet on Winbox1

Simple, fast, and done right from your phone

1
Register a Free Winbox1 Account

Fill in your basic details and verify your Malaysian phone number. Registration takes under 2 minutes and your account is activated instantly.

2
Make a Deposit via eWallet or FPX

Choose your preferred local payment method — Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, or Maybank2u. Minimum deposit RM10 only.

3
Select a Match & Betting Market

Browse the match list, select the league and fixture you're interested in, then choose your preferred betting market type such as 1X2, Handicap, or Over/Under.

4
Enter Bet Amount & Confirm

Enter the amount you want to bet, review your bet slip, and click "Confirm". Simple, fast, and secure.

5
Follow the Match & Collect Your Winnings

Watch matches live on winbox1 and your winnings will be credited directly to your account as soon as the final whistle blows.

Register & Bet Now
Leagues Available on Winbox1
  • Malaysia Super League
  • Malaysia Premier League
  • FA Cup Malaysia
  • English Premier League
  • UEFA Champions League
  • Spanish La Liga
  • German Bundesliga
  • Italian Serie A
  • French Ligue 1
  • AFF Championship
  • FIFA World Cup
  • Asia & 490+ Leagues

Exclusive Football Bonus

Make your first deposit for football betting and receive a bonus of up to RM500, credited instantly.

Claim Bonus

Winbox1 vs Other Betting Platforms

Know the difference before choosing your football Sports Betting platform

Features Winbox1 Other Platforms
Full Malaysia Super League
Free Live Streaming
Real-Time Cash Out
Malaysia eWallet Deposit
Bahasa Melayu Interface
Full Match Statistics
Mix Parlay & Accumulator
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Customer Support

The Complete Guide to Football Betting on winbox1 for Malaysian Players

Football is not just Malaysia's number one sport — it's also the most active sports betting market on Winbox1. Every week, thousands of Malaysian players use the Winbox1 platform to bet on Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, EPL, Champions League, and many other top global leagues. A combination of competitive odds, a user-friendly interface, and local payment methods makes Winbox1 the go-to choice for Malaysian football bettors.

For local football fans, Winbox1 offers the most comprehensive coverage of the Malaysia Super League and Malaysia Premier League. Every match comes with over 80 different betting markets, from straightforward 1X2 bets to specialised markets such as first goalscorer, number of corners, red cards, and more. For FA Cup Malaysia and Piala Malaysia fixtures, Winbox1 also provides tailored bets that factor in home advantage and head-to-head records between the teams.

One of the most popular features among winbox1 players is live betting. Once a match kicks off, odds shift dynamically in response to how the game unfolds. If your team starts to dominate but hasn't scored yet, their odds will dip slightly, giving you a chance to get in at better value. On the other hand, if a bet you've already placed isn't going to plan, the Cash Out feature lets you exit early and recover part of your stake.

Making a deposit for football betting on winbox1 is straightforward. The platform supports all major digital payment methods in Malaysia, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX online banking via Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, and other local banks. The minimum deposit starts from as low as RM10, making it accessible even for players on a tight budget. All deposits are processed in under 30 seconds so you never miss the chance to place a bet before kick-off.

For players who enjoy high-risk bets with bigger potential returns, Winbox1 offers Mix Parlay and Accumulator features that let you combine up to 10 different bets on a single slip. If all your selections come through, the multiplied odds across all matches can deliver winnings far greater than a standard single bet. The risk is higher, of course, but many Malaysian players have walked away with impressive returns through mix parlay on Winbox1.

Winbox1 also provides comprehensive match statistics to help players make more informed decisions. Data such as ball possession, total shots on goal, head-to-head records, player absences due to injury or suspension, and each team's form over their last 5 matches are all available on the platform. This allows serious bettors to analyse matches before placing their bets, rather than relying purely on gut feeling or emotional support for a particular team.

One major advantage winbox1 has over overseas platforms is full Bahasa Malaysia support. All menus, instructions, notifications, and customer service are available in the native language of Malaysian users, removing the language barrier that often frustrates players who are less comfortable in English. The winbox1 customer support team operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and can be reached via live chat, WhatsApp, or email for any enquiries or issues.

On the security front, every transaction and personal data belonging to Winbox1 members is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Two-factor authentication (2FA) is also available to add an extra layer of security to your account. Winbox1 does not share user information with any third parties, and all financial transactions are continuously monitored for suspicious activity. User security and trust are at the core of how Winbox1 operates.

For new players who have never bet on football online before, Winbox1 provides a comprehensive beginner's guide within the platform. You can start with small bets to get familiar with the interface and available market types before increasing your stakes as your confidence grows. Remember, football betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment — set a budget limit and stick to it for a more positive experience on Winbox1.

winbox1
Winbox1 Privacy Policy & Data Protection

Winbox1 takes the privacy of all its users seriously. Your personal information, transaction data, and betting activity are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. We operate in accordance with Malaysian data protection standards. For more details, please read Privacy Policy our complete offering.

Our Data Providers & Sports Partners

Partnered with the world's leading sports data and odds providers

FAQ – Winbox1 Football Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about football betting on winbox1

winbox1 offers over 80 betting markets for every football match. These include 1X2 (match winner), Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), First Goalscorer, Half-Time/Full-Time result, corner counts, card counts, and many other specialist markets. Markets are available for both pre-match and live betting during the game.

Cash Out lets you settle a bet before the final whistle. If your bet is winning but you're worried things could turn, you can Cash Out to lock in a portion of your winnings. On the other hand, if your bet looks like it's heading for a loss, an early Cash Out can recover part of your stake. The Cash Out value is calculated based on current odds and the remaining match time.

The minimum bet for football on winbox1 starts from RM10 for a single bet. For Mix Parlay and Accumulator bets, the minimum is just RM5. Maximum limits vary depending on the match and league — Malaysia Super League fixtures typically carry higher limits than lower-division games. The exact limits are displayed on each bet slip before you confirm.

Yes, Winbox1 provides free live streaming for a wide range of football matches, including the Malaysia Super League, selected EPL fixtures, and various Asian leagues. To watch, simply log in to your Winbox1 account with a balance available. No additional charges apply. Streaming is accessible directly through the Winbox1 web browser or mobile app.
Bahasa Melayu